Fantasy Football Projections, Conference Championships - Running Backs

Our projections below are based on standard scoring -- 1 point per 10 receiving/rushing yards and 6 points per receiving/rushing touchdown.

Rankings: Running Back Fantasy Rankings - Running Back PPR Rankings

More Projections: Quarterbacks | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends

RankPlayerTeamMatchupRushYardsTDsRec.YardsTDsFantasy
Points
1Le'Veon BellPittsburgh Steelersat NE23.4106.40.96.149.70.222.21
2Devonta FreemanAtlanta Falconsvs. GB13.662.40.63.630.40.113.48
3Tevin ColemanAtlanta Falconsvs. GB10.647.20.63.137.80.213.3
4Dion LewisNew England Patriotsvs. PIT13.258.20.53.321.70.111.59
5LeGarrette BlountNew England Patriotsvs. PIT12.951.70.70.3209.57
6Aaron RipkowskiGreen Bay Packersat ATL5.7250.315.80.15.48
7James WhiteNew England Patriotsvs. PIT0.7301.5140.12.3
8Christine MichaelGreen Bay Packersat ATL1.14.40.10001.04
9Patrick DiMarcoAtlanta Falconsvs. GB0000.32.300.23
10DeAngelo WilliamsPittsburgh Steelersat NE0.31.100000.11


Fantasy Rankings: Quarterbacks | Running Backs | Wide Receivers | Tight Ends

More of our 2016 fantasy football resources: Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) LIKE us on Facebook and/or (3) add us to your Google+ circle

Good luck in your 2016 fantasy football league(s)!




The Daily Blitz: Our latest blog posts

Here are the latest posts from our all-things-football blog, TheDailyBlitz.com: