2016-17 NBA Power Rankings

- Updated: Monday, March 20th

For each week of the 2016-17 NBA season, we will compile NBA Power Rankings from various sources and aggregate those rankings to arrive at a consensus.

[See links below to read each individual site's NBA Power Rankings for this week.]

RankTeamRecordAvg.ESPNNBACBSSI.com
1Golden State Warriors55-1411111
2San Antonio Spurs53-162.52224
3Cleveland Cavaliers46-233.254432
4Houston Rockets48-223.53353
5Boston Celtics44-266.756768
5Utah Jazz43-276.755697
5Oklahoma City Thunder40-296.759585
8Washington Wizards42-277.2578410
9Miami Heat34-369.25109711
9Toronto Raptors41-299.25810109
11Memphis Grizzlies40-3010.751114126
12Los Angeles Clippers41-2912.512111512
13Portland Trail Blazers32-3713.513121415
14Denver Nuggets33-3614.514131714
15Milwaukee Bucks34-3515.2515171316
15Atlanta Hawks37-3215.2517151613
17Detroit Pistons34-3616.2518181118
18Indiana Pacers35-341716161917
19Dallas Mavericks30-392019212020
20Chicago Bulls33-3720.7520192123
20Minnesota Timberwolves28-4120.7522221821
20New Orleans Pelicans29-4120.7521202319
23Charlotte Hornets30-3922.523232222
24Philadelphia 76ers26-432524242626
25New York Knicks27-4225.527252525
26Sacramento Kings27-4325.7525262824
27Phoenix Suns22-4827.2529282428
27Orlando Magic25-4527.2526272927
29Los Angeles Lakers20-502930302729
30Brooklyn Nets13-5629.2528293030

Power Rankings Sources: ESPN, NBA.com, CBS and SI.com

More of our content: Follow our updates Twitter - Facebook - Google+