EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog

2021 Fantasy Football Projections: Wide Receivers


In addition to viewing our 2021 Fantasy Football Projections by NFL Team, you can view our projections by position as well.

Our fantasy football wide receiver projections are sorted based on projected 2021 fantasy points scored (half-PPR scoring).

More Fantasy Football Projections:

RkPlayerTeamByeRec.ReYDReTDRushRuYDRuTDFFB
PTS
1Tyreek HillKansas City Chiefs1292.51346.111.413.4100.50.8264.11
2Stefon DiggsBuffalo Bills7116.61446.79.11.15.80.01258.21
3Davante AdamsGreen Bay Packers13109.11349.911.1000256.14
4Calvin RidleyAtlanta Falcons61021349.47.74.520.30.09234.71
5D.K. MetcalfSeattle Seahawks990.11260.510.2000232.3
6DeAndre HopkinsArizona Cardinals12106.81214.87.3000218.68
7Terry McLaurinWashington Football Team9911238.37.52.115.80.11216.57
8Justin JeffersonMinnesota Vikings787.712318000214.95
9Robert WoodsLos Angeles Rams1189.41059.26.619.5128.71.07209.51
10A.J. BrownTennessee Titans1381.21130.59.2000208.85
11Keenan AllenLos Angeles Chargers7110.91129.56.314.20.02206.74
12Amari CooperDallas Cowboys791.11224.86.23.49.40.01206.23
13CeeDee LambDallas Cowboys788.91162.46.55.636.40.01203.39
14D.J. MooreCarolina Panthers139011835.72.116.80.02199.3
15Tyler LockettSeattle Seahawks985.11022.18.63.317.30.1198.69
16Allen RobinsonChicago Bears1085.41108.26.90.93.20.02195.36
17Adam ThielenMinnesota Vikings780.71027.37.75270.05192.28
18Julio JonesTennessee Titans1378.71062.17.7000191.76
19Cooper KuppLos Angeles Rams1188.31032.66.74.628.50.14191.3
20Ja'Marr ChaseCincinnati Bengals1085.41045.16.11.15.90.01184.46
21Tee HigginsCincinnati Bengals1081.71009.46.44.424.20.04182.85
22Mike EvansTampa Bay Buccaneers971.41001.87.8000182.68
23Diontae JohnsonPittsburgh Steelers787.6953.36.83.314.90.02181.54
24Chris GodwinTampa Bay Buccaneers976.7984.77.4000181.22
25D.J. CharkJacksonville Jaguars777.31020.56.40.85.60.02179.78
26Chase ClaypoolPittsburgh Steelers768.8944.36.81135.80.88178.49
27Laviska ShenaultJacksonville Jaguars784.3897.65.915.676.40.31176.81
28Brandin CooksHouston Texans1076.61026.15.4000173.31
29Robby AndersonCarolina Panthers1382.21002.24.84.218.90.04172.25
30Tyler BoydCincinnati Bengals1083.8917.85.34.427.30.04168.45
31Odell BeckhamCleveland Browns1367.7955.36.12.512.50.08167.71
32Kenny GolladayNew York Giants1070.7972.85.8000167.43
33Brandon AiyukSan Francisco 49ers665.5854.35.511.499.80.91166.62
34Mike WilliamsLos Angeles Chargers767.4913.66.61.24.70.04165.37
35Courtland SuttonDenver Broncos1172.59605.32.49.60.05165.31
36Deebo SamuelSan Francisco 49ers665.7827.6515.2124.61.14164.91
37Michael GallupDallas Cowboys762.9946.56000162.1
38JuJu Smith-SchusterPittsburgh Steelers775.1854.36.4000161.38
39Jerry JeudyDenver Broncos1172938.84.7000158.08
40Jarvis LandryCleveland Browns1372834.75.63.818.10.15155.78
41Cole BeasleyBuffalo Bills779.28704.7000154.8
42Curtis SamuelWashington Football Team963.3723.64.421.2139.91.7154.6
43Michael ThomasNew Orleans Saints670.1862.45000151.29
44DeVonta SmithPhiladelphia Eagles1458.1842.153.619.40.07145.62
45Will FullerMiami Dolphins1462.7833.74.8000143.52
46Jaylen WaddleMiami Dolphins1465.6793.64.54.527.50.09142.45
47Corey DavisNew York Jets662.7839.64.4000141.71
48T.Y. HiltonIndianapolis Colts1461.7814.24.6000139.87
49Marquise BrownBaltimore Ravens854.1712.66.63120.03139.29
50Michael Pittman Jr.Indianapolis Colts1463.6742.94.84.936.80.1139.17
51Antonio BrownTampa Bay Buccaneers965.77195.42.18.90.02138.16
52Marvin JonesJacksonville Jaguars761.2759.44.9000135.94
53Mecole HardmanKansas City Chiefs1251.2707.15.85.231.20.21135.49
54Darnell MooneyChicago Bears1060.6752.74.34.2210.13134.25
55Henry Ruggs IIILas Vegas Raiders852.7759.13.811.867.90.24133.29
56DeVante ParkerMiami Dolphins1461.7759.84.4000133.23
57Elijah MooreNew York Jets663.6768.93.82.210.60.03132.73
58Gabriel DavisBuffalo Bills746.2693.56000128.45
59Parris CampbellIndianapolis Colts1457.1661.53.79.8760.15125.4
60Rashod BatemanBaltimore Ravens852.56525.6000125.05
61Breshad PerrimanDetroit Lions948.6749.53.72.212.10.04122.9
62Jakobi MeyersNew England Patriots1458.7703.53.41.25.40.02120.76
63Sammy WatkinsBaltimore Ravens849.6618.25.4000119.02
64Russell GageAtlanta Falcons659.46583.72.390.03118.78
65Jalen ReagorPhiladelphia Eagles1446.1675.74.12.400115.22
66Christian KirkArizona Cardinals1254.9622.441.27.50.02114.56
67Tyrell WilliamsDetroit Lions949.5686.23.5000114.37
68Sterling ShepardNew York Giants1056.9592.73.62.923.50.15112.57
69A.J. GreenArizona Cardinals1249.8622.44.1000111.74
70Nelson AgholorNew England Patriots1447.3634.93.5000108.14
71Tre'quan SmithNew Orleans Saints642.4617.13.8000105.71
72Emmanuel SandersBuffalo Bills7445274.7000102.9
73Nico CollinsHouston Texans1045.65923.1000100.6
74Rondale MooreArizona Cardinals1246.8476.52.912.878.10.3898.54
75Allen LazardGreen Bay Packers1339.4537.63.63.328.10.198.47
76DeSean JacksonLos Angeles Rams1136.85723.52.113.70.0898.45
77Jamison CrowderNew York Jets649.5544.92.71.15.10.0196.01
78Randall CobbGreen Bay Packers1343.6504.83.31.16.50.0292.85
79John BrownLas Vegas Raiders841535.6300092.06
80Dyami BrownWashington Football Team937.2538.53.200091.65
81Terrace MarshallCarolina Panthers1337.24913.71.15.50.0190.51
82Kadarius ToneyNew York Giants1036.7439.42.98.859.40.3187.49
83Marquez Valdes-ScantlingGreen Bay Packers1329481.33.52.2130.0685.29
84K.J. HamlerDenver Broncos1133.6424.82.414.1620.3581.98
85Darius SlaytonNew York Giants1031.2455.731.88.10.0480.22
86Demarcus RobinsonKansas City Chiefs1233.6432.13.214.50.0379.84
87Adam HumphriesWashington Football Team941.4441.22.500079.82
88Keelan ColeNew York Jets637.6464.22.300079.02
89Kendrick BourneNew England Patriots1435.9448.72.500077.82
90D'Wayne EskridgeSeattle Seahawks930.7397.53.400075.5
91Van JeffersonLos Angeles Rams1134.7419.32.60.72.80.0175.22
92Josh ReynoldsTennessee Titans1332.2396.32.900073.13
93Hunter RenfrowLas Vegas Raiders838420.5200073.05
94Cordarrelle PattersonAtlanta Falcons616.8167.3161.23061.8472.77
95Anthony MillerHouston Texans1035.3414.42.20.41.70.0172.52
96N'Keal HarryNew England Patriots1433.6393.92.6160.0272.51
97Olamide ZaccheausAtlanta Falcons631.7392.52.21.13.30.0168.69
98Rashard HigginsCleveland Browns1326.9382.12.600067.26
99Amon-Ra St. BrownDetroit Lions930.8396.9200067.09
100Tim PatrickDenver Broncos1130.8371.72.300066.37
101James WashingtonPittsburgh Steelers724.23353.400066
102Bryan EdwardsLas Vegas Raiders829.3376.2200064.27
103Josh PalmerLos Angeles Chargers727.23372.51.45.60.0162.92
104Byron PringleKansas City Chiefs1226.9340.52.400061.9
105Marquise GoodwinChicago Bears10233452.11.16.10.0259.33
106Zach PascalIndianapolis Colts1424325.72.300058.37
107Chris ConleyHouston Texans1025327.61.900056.66
108Amari RodgersGreen Bay Packers1326293.51.84.529.30.0956.62
109Greg Ward Jr.Philadelphia Eagles1424.8290.72.200054.67
110Auden TateCincinnati Bengals1024.8301.51.800053.35
111David MooreCarolina Panthers1319.2265.62.71.16.80.0153.1
112Quintez CephusDetroit Lions924.3295.61.400050.11
113Tutu AtwellLos Angeles Rams1120252.11.75.327.80.1649.15
114Keke CouteeHouston Texans1025278.21.400048.72
115Marquez CallawayNew Orleans Saints620.8274.91.600047.49
116Collin JohnsonJacksonville Jaguars718.1241.41.900044.59
117Deonte HarrisNew Orleans Saints617.3207.71.27.561.90.1543.71
118Denzel MimsNew York Jets617.5252.31.600043.58
119Jalen HurdSan Francisco 49ers616.6246.41.500041.94
120Isaiah McKenzieBuffalo Bills714.3141.72.19.540.40.2439.4
121Dede WestbrookMinnesota Vikings719205.91.500039.09
122Christian BlakeAtlanta Falcons618.82031.200036.9
123Tyron JohnsonLos Angeles Chargers714.1199.31.42.611.70.0436.79
124Preston WilliamsMiami Dolphins1415.4200.51.400036.15
125Jalen GuytonLos Angeles Chargers713187.51.32.27.20.0233.89
126Cornell PowellKansas City Chiefs1214188.61.200033.06
127Damiere ByrdChicago Bears1014.7188.21.100032.77
128Richie JamesSan Francisco 49ers611.4182.8100029.98
129John RossNew York Giants1011.9159.41.20.93.80.0229.59
130Ray-Ray McCloudPittsburgh Steelers716.5143.90.54.4330.0929.48
131Travis FulghamPhiladelphia Eagles1412.8170.4100029.44
132Dez FitzpatrickTennessee Titans1311.8148.91.200027.99
133Freddie SwainSeattle Seahawks911.9147.61.200027.91
134Donovan Peoples-JonesCleveland Browns139.5156.91.100027.04
135Tyler JohnsonTampa Bay Buccaneers910.6146.2100025.92
136Cedrick WilsonDallas Cowboys79.8137.81.12.34.6025.74
137Willie SneadLas Vegas Raiders812.7141.60.700024.71
138Scotty MillerTampa Bay Buccaneers99.5126.71.115.50.0224.69
139Kalif RaymondDetroit Lions910.3147.80.600023.53
140Jamal AgnewJacksonville Jaguars711120.70.72.111.60.0223.05
141Lynn Bowden Jr.Miami Dolphins1410.6105.50.56.825.80.1422.27
142Cam SimsWashington Football Team98.3123.40.80.630.0121.65
143Chad BeebeMinnesota Vikings710.2115.80.800021.48
144Miles BoykinBaltimore Ravens87.8105.11.100021.01
145Noah BrownDallas Cowboys78.2109.20.800019.82
146Mohamed SanuSan Francisco 49ers68.7106.80.700019.23
147Devin DuvernayBaltimore Ravens86.262.40.56480.1518.04
148Anthony SchwartzCleveland Browns136.1110.60.600017.71
149Juwan JohnsonNew Orleans Saints66.9102.90.600017.34
150Shi SmithCarolina Panthers138.489.30.700017.33
151Cameron BatsonTennessee Titans137.684.50.52.711.20.0516.67
152Keesean JohnsonArizona Cardinals126.379.40.600014.69
153Andy IsabellaArizona Cardinals125.975.10.700014.66
154Quez WatkinsPhiladelphia Eagles14680.20.600014.62
155Diontae SpencerDenver Broncos118.280.70.300013.97
156Geronimo AllisonDetroit Lions97.578.10.400013.96
157Frank DarbyAtlanta Falcons66.978.10.400013.66
158Simi FehokoDallas Cowboys74.8650.700013.1
159Javon WimsChicago Bears105.573.20.500013.07
160Keith KirkwoodCarolina Panthers134.760.30.700012.58
161Gehrig DieterKansas City Chiefs125.470.70.400012.17
162Phillip DorsettJacksonville Jaguars7565.80.500012.08
163Devin FunchessGreen Bay Packers134.6610.600012
164Blake ProehlMinnesota Vikings74.862.20.500011.62
165Dezmon PattonIndianapolis Colts144.6550.500010.8
166Zay JonesLas Vegas Raiders84.957.50.400010.6
167Jaelon DardenTampa Bay Buccaneers95.353.60.400010.41
168Isaiah HodginsBuffalo Bills74.449.70.500010.17
169Penny HartSeattle Seahawks9456.80.400010.08
170Dazz NewsomeChicago Bears103.762.70.30009.92
171Seth WilliamsDenver Broncos114.853.10.30009.51
172Tylan WallaceBaltimore Ravens83.144.50.50009
173Dante PettisNew York Giants103.7470.40008.95
174J.J. Arcega-WhitesidePhiladelphia Eagles143.448.10.40008.91
175Chris HoganNew Orleans Saints63.151.40.30008.49
176Kelvin HarmonWashington Football Team94.147.40.20007.99
177Nick Westbrook-IkhineTennessee Titans133.444.30.30007.93
178Joe ReedLos Angeles Chargers73.342.70.30007.72
179Jakeem GrantMiami Dolphins143.335.90.22.38.30.067.63
180Steven SimsWashington Football Team93.1380.30.43.20.027.59
181Trent TaylorCincinnati Bengals104.644.70.10007.37
182Alex EricksonHouston Texans103.439.50.20006.85
183Tajae SharpeAtlanta Falcons6340.10.20006.71
184K.J. HillLos Angeles Chargers73.3380.20006.65
185Gunner OlszewskiNew England Patriots142.629.40.21.56.90.036.31
186Equanimeous St. BrownGreen Bay Packers132.432.90.30006.29
187Albert WilsonMiami Dolphins142.729.50.21.16.306.13
188Stanley MorganCincinnati Bengals103.133.50.10005.5
189Lil'Jordan HumphreyNew Orleans Saints62.129.70.20005.22
190John UrsuaSeattle Seahawks92.427.30.20005.13
191Ihmir Smith-MarsetteMinnesota Vikings7227.90.20004.99
192John HightowerPhiladelphia Eagles141.728.10.20004.86
193Braxton BerriosNew York Jets62.326.20.10004.37
194K.J. OsbornMinnesota Vikings71.519.30.20003.88
195Brandon ZylstraCarolina Panthers13222.30.10003.83
196Malcolm PerryMiami Dolphins141.7190.11.14.10.013.82
197Trent SherfieldSan Francisco 49ers61.722.60.10003.71
198Nsimba WebsterSan Francisco 49ers60.910.30.10002.08
199KhaDarel HodgeCleveland Browns130.910.10.10002.06
200Malik TaylorGreen Bay Packers130.89.40.10001.94
201Cade JohnsonSeattle Seahawks90.66.80.10001.58
202James ProcheBaltimore Ravens80.55.300000.78

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.