2026 MLB Power Rankings: Minnesota Twins

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Minnesota Twins for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-026.33282425272727
Week 26-626272425272726
Week 311-818.67251418152317
Week 412-1218151917162417
Week 513-1821202118242419
Week 616-2123.33252520242422
Week 719-2424.5272521242525
Week 823-2722.83252420232421
Week 927-2919.17201917192218
Week 1029-3422.17222124232122
Week 1131-3824.33242624262422
Week 1237-4123.83242525232422
Week 1338-4421.33212324172320
Week 1442-4621.5232022202321
Week 1546-4719.17211921161919
Week 1648-491820--171817
Week 1750-5320.2-2120202020
Week 1854-5519211920162018
Week 1956-5916.33161717171516
Week 2060-6218.4-1921181618
Week 2163-6520.17191922192220
Week 2264-7019.5202023181818
Week 2367-7320.67232020212020
Week 2469-7721.17212023212121
Week 2571-8121.33222221232020
Week 2675-8422.83242422212422