EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog


2018 NFL Power Rankings: Week 6

- Updated: Wednesday, October 10th

Embed from Getty Images

Throughout the 2018 NFL season, we will update our consensus NFL Power Rankings from a variety of national sites.

Below you will find a table of our NFL Power Rankings heading into Week 6 ranked by average as well as their respective rankings at various sites (links at bottom of table).

Previous weeks:
RankTeamRecordLastChg.Avg.ESPNNFLCBSUSAT
1Los Angeles Rams5-01011111
2Kansas City Chiefs5-02022222
3New Orleans Saints4-14+13.54343
4New England Patriots3-25+14.53474
5Carolina Panthers3-16+16.258566
5Cincinnati Bengals4-17+26.256757
7Chicago Bears3-19+26.757839
8Jacksonville Jaguars3-23-575698
9Los Angeles Chargers3-214+5101410115
10Baltimore Ravens3-28-210.2510111010
11Minnesota Vikings2-2-116+511.251191312
12Pittsburgh Steelers2-2-117+511.7512121211
13Tennessee Titans3-210-313.51514817
14Philadelphia Eagles2-312-214.759151619
15Green Bay Packers2-2-111-41513131915
16Washington Redskins2-213-315.7517181414
17Cleveland Browns2-2-124+716.7518162013
17Miami Dolphins3-215-216.7516201516
19Detroit Lions2-323+420.2523171823
20Tampa Bay Buccaneers2-220020.522192318
21Houston Texans2-326+520.7524221720
22Seattle Seahawks2-32202220212225
23Atlanta Falcons1-418-52319242821
24Dallas Cowboys2-321-323.7525232126
25Denver Broncos2-318-724.521262724
26New York Jets2-330+42527252622
27Indianapolis Colts1-427026.526292427
28Buffalo Bills2-331+327.529282528
29New York Giants1-425-428.528273029
30Oakland Raiders1-428-230.2531312930
31Arizona Cardinals1-432+13132303131
32San Francisco 49ers1-429-331.530323232
Sources: ESPN, NFL.com, CBS Sports and USA Today.