Franchise All-Time Passing Leaders: Chicago Bears

The table below shows the top 20 all-time passing leaders in Chicago Bears franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Bears.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

RankPlayerGCompAtt.YardsTDINT
1Jay Cutler1022020327123443154109
2Sid Luckman128904174414686137132
3Jim Harbaugh8910231759115675056
4Jim McMahon668741513112036756
5Mitchell Trubisky5110101577106096437
6Erik Kramer499131557105826345
7Billy Wade59767140799586866
8Ed Brown98607124696986388
9Bob Avellini73560111071113369
10Justin Fields4057895866744030
11Johnny Lujack4540480862954154
12Rudy Bukich5947487862544645
13Mike Tomczak7745491562473347
14Vince Evans5646495361723153
15Rex Grossman3652196261643335
16George Blanda11544598859364870
17Jim Miller3256596558673426
18Kyle Orton3350591353193027
19Jack Concannon5148695152223152
20Bobby Douglass6137689549323051
21Zeke Bratkowski5926353736392458
22Shane Matthews2036659934611918
23Bernie Masterson7215640933663438
24Gary Huff4331061432711234
25Cade McNown2528151531111619

Note: Stats via Pro Football Reference and through 2023 NFL season.

More Chicago Bears pages:

More of our content:

Check out our mock draft databases:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.