EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Chicago Bears


Franchise All-Time Passing Leaders: Chicago Bears


The table below shows the all-time passing leaders in Chicago Bears franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Bears.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams


[Note: Stats are through the 2019 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGCompAtt.YardsTDINT
1Jay Cutler 1022020327123443154109
2Sid Luckman128904174414686137132
3Jim Harbaugh 8910231759115675056
4Jim McMahon 668741513112036756
5Erik Kramer499131557105826345
6Billy Wade59767140799586866
7Ed Brown98607124696986388
8Mitchell Trubisky 41811128085544829
9Bob Avellini73560111071113369
10Johnny Lujack4540480862954154
11Rudy Bukich5947487862544645
12Mike Tomczak7745491562473347
13Vince Evans5646495361723153
14Rex Grossman3652196261643335
15George Blanda11544598859364870
16Jim Miller3256596558673426
17Kyle Orton3350591353193027
18Jack Concannon5148695152223152
19Bobby Douglass 6137689549323051
20Zeke Bratkowski5926353736392458
21Shane Matthews2036659934611918
22Bernie Masterson7215640933663438
23Gary Huff4331061432711234
24Cade McNown2528151531111619
25Mike Phipps3125348228061527
26Dave Krieg1322637722781412
27Josh McCown111842792243155
28Steve Walsh132083432078108
29Chris Chandler172103532073711
30Brian Griese1317929420231114
31Steve Fuller38140249182369
32Matt Barkley71292161611814
33Steve Romanik24932371572722
34Keith Molesworth818622614861819
35Brian Hoyer6134200144560
36Kordell Stewart91262511418712
37Steve Stenstrom11123214135948
38Peter Tom Willis211041831261615
39Gene Ronzani787319212011521
40Virgil Carter 18941981189710
41Bob Williams 29741609811012
42Charlie O'Rourke1137889511116
43Chase Daniel89814095064
44Chad Hutchinson59216190343
45Mike Glennon49314083345
46Kent Nix951138760610
47Bob Snyder40308874949
48Craig Krenzel65912771836
49Caleb Hanie1059116679310
50Larry Rakestraw 135111158949
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Chicago Bears pages:

More of our content: