Franchise All-Time Passing Leaders: Green Bay Packers

The table below shows the top 20 all-time passing leaders in Green Bay Packers franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Packers.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

RankPlayerGCompAtt.YardsTDINT
1Brett Favre2555377875461655442286
2Aaron Rodgers2305001766059055475105
3Bart Starr1961808314924718152138
4Lynn Dickey1051592283121369133151
5Tobin Rote8482618541153589119
6Jordan Love579811526115358331
7Don Majkowski688891607108705656
8Randy Wright46602111971063157
9Arnie Herber109425105070326693
10David Whitehurst5450498062052851
11Cecil Isbell5441181859456152
12Curly Lambeau7727869844932478
13Babe Parilli4825860239833161
14Irv Comp6921351933542852
15John Hadl222805373167929
16Zeke Bratkowski4322041631472129
17Red Dunn5817140929593136
18Scott Hunter3519644629041530
19Jack Jacobs3619344225182141
20Don Horn2013928422911622

Note: Stats via Pro Football Reference and through 2025 NFL season.