Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Pittsburgh Steelers

The table below shows the top 25 all-time rushing leaders in Pittsburgh Steelers franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Steelers.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1Franco Harris16528811195091
2Jerome Bettis14526831057178
3Willie Parker791253537824
4Le'Veon Bell621229533635
5John Henry Johnson671006438126
6Najee Harris681097431228
7Frank Pollard111953398920
8Dick Hoak1351132396525
9Barry Foster62915394326
10Rocky Bleier140928386523
11Rashard Mendenhall57864354929
12Walter Abercrombie79842334322
13Fran Rogel96900327117
14Merril Hoge109819311521
15John Fuqua87699294221
16Tom Tracy60737271715
17Jaylen Warren64557263212
18Kordell Stewart113496256135
19James Conner50532230222
20Terry Bradshaw168444225732
21Preston Pearson6257322438
22Lynn Chandnois73593193416
23Earnest Jackson3747019219
24Amos Zereoue6643416987
25Sidney Thornton74356151218

Note: Stats via Pro Football Reference and through 2025 NFL season.