EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Baltimore Ravens

Baltimore Ravens Fantasy Football Projections 2022

Updated: May 20, 2022


Our 2022 Fantasy Football Projections will be viewable by both position and team.

Below you will find our 2022 fantasy football projections for the Baltimore Ravens.

MORE: Fantasy football projections for more NFL teams

QUARTERBACKS

PlayerAtt.Comp.YardsTDINTRushYardsTDPoints
Lamar Jackson478.1303.63490.121.5113.39142.4868.64.63313.5
Tyler Huntley47.330.4295.61.420.9522.8125.40.6832.22

Lamar Jackson: Missing five games in 2021, it's no surprise that his passing touchdowns dropped year over year from 26 (2020) to 16 (2021). That said, his TD% (4.2%) was a three-year low and his INT% (3.4%) was a career high. After rushing for more than 1,000 yards in back-to-back seasons, Jackson finished top-12 in the league in rushing yards per game (63.9) in 2021 even though it was a three-year low.

RUNNING BACKS

PlayerAtt.YardsTDRec.YardsTDPoints
J.K. Dobbins213.6961.27.4825.1204.41.1180.59
Gus Edwards130.16053.916.71420.9111.85
Mike Davis30.8132.40.779.271.90.633.25
Justice Hill11.447.90.294.232.20.213.05
Tyler Badie8.536.10.212.820.80.29.55
Patrick Ricard1.42.80.04432.20.37.54

J.K. Dobbins: Few teams, if any, will operate a more run-centric offense than the Ravens in 2022. While Dobbins missed all of 2021, he had 134 carries for 805 yards (6.0 YPC) and nine touchdowns as a rookie. While Lamar Jackson could lead the team in rushing for a fourth consecutive season, Dobbins is likely being underdrafted compared to his ADP as long as his health cooperates.

Gus Edwards: Like Dobbins, Edwards missed all of 2021. Before that, however, he averaged a minimum of 5.0 YPC every year (three seasons) and averaged more than 10 touches per game in his career.

WIDE RECEIVERS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Rashod Bateman71.8889.64.8000153.66
Devin Duvernay45.1482.72.78.5340.1791.44
Tylan Wallace24.2302.91.500051.39
James Proche202651.100043.1
Binjimen Victor337.90.20006.49
Makai Polk2.532.20.20005.67

Rashod Bateman: Bateman finished with a 46/515//1 line on 68 targets as a rookie after missing the first five games of the season. With Marquise Brown traded to Arizona, Bateman is the team's clear WR1 even if he's second in line for targets behind tight end Mark Andrews. The former first-round pick has breakout potential heading into his second season.

TIGHT ENDS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Mark Andrews8610607.7000195.2
Nick Boyle9.294.60.700018.26
Charlie Kolar5.868.10.400012.11
Isaiah Likely4.349.20.30008.87

Mark Andrews: After back-to-back top-five seasons, Andrews led all tight ends in fantasy points across all scoring formats in 2021. The former third-rounder out of Oklahoma broke the Ravens franchise record in receptions (107) and receiving yards (1,361) and scored nine touchdowns. A model of consistency, Andrews finished top 10 in all three categories regardless of position and he had at least five targets and three catches in all 17 games last season. Andrews will be the first tight end off the board in many drafts this summer.

More Baltimore Ravens pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.