EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
TB Buccaneers


2019 Fantasy Football Projections: Tampa Bay Buccaneers

- Updated: Sunday, June 2nd


In addition to viewing our 2019 Fantasy Football Projections by position, we will post our preseason projections per team.

Below you will find our 2019 fantasy football projections for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers.

QUARTERBACKS

PlayerAtt.Comp.YardsTDINTRushYardsTDFLPoints
Jameis Winston609.9387.34879.229.8919.5257.1205.62.280309.928
Blaine Gabbert6.23.540.30.20.1912.5002.282

More Fantasy Football QB Resources:

RUNNING BACKS

PlayerAtt.YardsTDRec.YardsTDFLPoints
Ronald Jones147.7635.14.827.81891.390119.55
Peyton Barber167.4636.14.629171.10.870113.54
Andre Ellington11.8460.2414.7127.90.74023.27
Bruce Anderson312.90.054.229.80.0805.05
Shaun Wilson3.916.40.062130.0203.42

More Fantasy Football RB Resources:

WIDE RECEIVERS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDFLPoints
Mike Evans841327.28.40000183.12
Chris Godwin71.81055.56.460000144.31
Breshad Perriman25.4393.72.29000053.11
Justin Watson18.5236.81.48000032.56
Scott Miller12.7176.50.64000021.49
Bobo Wilson1.215.60.0500001.86

More Fantasy Football WR Resources:

TIGHT ENDS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDFLPoints
O.J. Howard57.4906.96.890000132.03
Cameron Brate40.8428.44.49000069.78
Antony Auclair7.8640.3900008.74

More Fantasy Football TE Resources: More of our content: Keep track of our updates: (1) follow us on Twitter and/or (2) LIKE us on Facebook.