EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Detroit Lions


Franchise All-Time Passing Leaders: Detroit Lions


The table below shows the all-time passing leaders in Detroit Lions franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Lions.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams


[Note: Stats are through the 2019 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGCompAtt.YardsTDINT
1Matthew Stafford1493559569641025256134
2Bobby Layne971074219315710118142
3Scott Mitchell 5710491850126477957
4Greg Landry1029571747124518081
5Gary Danielson859521684118856971
6Eric Hipple1028301546107115570
7Joey Harrington589861802102426062
8Jon Kitna36795127790344447
9Charlie Batch48743132690164940
10Milt Plum65671131585365587
11Bill Munson60716131484615642
12Rodney Peete47641112581643849
13Earl Morrall8043183962805241
14Chuck Long 2333060237431928
15Tobin Rote3425659636093039
16Jim Ninowski242515303520936
17Erik Kramer2528150934082319
18Clyde LeForce3219738829612537
19Shaun Hill1526943228911812
20Bob Gagliano2020439128611622
21Karl Sweetan2023148627101425
22Fred Enke4818742525672230
23Jeff Komlo2321442925541227
24Gus Frerotte9175288211797
25Joe Reed2914532519201418
26Dan Orlovsky14172312188099
27Frankie Sinkwich2010827417591940
28Daunte Culpepper131492721731712
29Mike McMahon2013530817091013
30Glenn Presnell7411030916701737
31Dave Krieg141312121629143
32Rusty Hilger 111263061558712
33Dutch Clark7511425015071126
34Joe Ferguson 141042091305910
35Dave Ryan22861981296927
36Tom Dublinski25921741286813
37Drew Stanton12104187115859
38Andre Ware1483161111258
39Chuck Fenenbock206516810921020
40David Blough59417498446
41Jeff Garcia610217393736
42Harry Gilmer 198516893667
43Dwight Sloan2163148918211
44Ty Detmer 592151906310
45Frank Reich127414088956
46Roy Zimmerman125713886779
47Frank Tripucka662145833914
48Cotton Price2858151830619
49Whizzer White2257142799217
50Don Majkowski107012271543
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Detroit Lions pages:

More of our content: