Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Kansas City Chiefs

The table below shows the top 25 all-time rushing leaders in Kansas City Chiefs franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Chiefs.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1Jamaal Charles1031332726043
2Priest Holmes651321607076
3Larry Johnson751375601555
4Christian Okoye791246489740
5Ed Podolak1041157445134
6Abner Haynes70794381439
7Marcus Allen77932369844
8Kareem Hunt57816349030
9Mike Garrett58736324624
10Curtis McClinton107762312418
11Herman Heard87651269413
12Patrick Mahomes126496266519
13Wendell Hayes93668256018
14Isiah Pacheco51576253714
15Greg Hill6358824366
16Ted McKnight65528234422
17Barry Word44527230612
18Kimble Anders12549522619
19Tony Reed5651321848
20Donnell Bennett86519190217
21Clyde Edwards-Helaire50448185812
22Robert Holmes48408171912
23Alex Smith76317167210
24Spencer Ware41354162111
25Tony Richardson163395157615

Note: Stats via Pro Football Reference and through 2025 NFL season.