Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Miami Dolphins

The table below shows the top 25 all-time rushing leaders in Miami Dolphins franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Dolphins.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1Larry Csonka1061506673753
2Ricky Williams931509643648
3Ronnie Brown761128481536
4Mercury Morris86754387729
5Jim Kiick97997364428
6Tony Nathan123732354316
7Karim Abdul-Jabbar50888306333
8De'Von Achane44544305722
9Lamar Miller61638293019
10Mark Higgs63702264814
11Delvin Williams45643263213
12Andra Franklin42622223222
13Raheem Mostert45475218123
14Benny Malone57503212916
15Lamar Smith31622210720
16Reggie Bush31443207212
17Bernie Parmalee104513195915
18Lorenzo Hampton70500194922
19Jay Ajayi3144719249
20Sammie Smith41509178715
21Woody Bennett10041917449
22Kenyan Drake5433315329
23Don Nottingham67365152425
24Norm Bulaich64340149817
25Daniel Thomas52409148010

Note: Stats via Pro Football Reference and through 2025 NFL season.