EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Cincinnati Bengals

Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Cincinnati Bengals


The table below shows the all-time rushing leaders in Cincinnati Bengals franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Bengals.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

[Note: Stats are through the 2020 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1Corey Dillon1071865806145
2James Brooks1181344644737
3Rudi Johnson811441574248
4Pete Johnson941402542164
5Cedric Benson 561109417621
6Harold Green8696837278
7Giovani Bernard115921369722
8Joe Mixon50812335920
9Essex Johnson 98675307018
10Boobie Clark73779297825
11Jeremy Hill54704287329
12Archie Griffin9869128087
13Charles Alexander102748264513
14Larry Kinnebrew71639258237
15Paul Robinson60617244119
16Ken Anderson 192397222020
17Jess Phillips6942418608
18BenJarvus Green-Ellis31498185013
19Ickey Woods37332152527
20Jeff Blake75285149910
21Derrick Fenner4737414509
22Lenvil Elliott6632413953
23Boomer Esiason13434013555
24Stanford Jennings10730812259
25Andy Dalton133394122122
26Brandon Bennett7430611275
27Stanley Wilson 36253111811
28Kenny Watson6724211178
29Doug Dressler5527211019
30Bernard Scott4725510354
31Garrison Hearst162258470
32Eric Bieniemy641928036
33Ki-Jana Carter 3522774716
34Fred Willis191777177
35Chris Perry 351776062
36Eric Ball811565768
37Stan Fritts2614157511
38Deacon Turner441425491
39Craig Taylor361144807
40Bill Johnson 38864751
41David Klingler31694200
42Steve Broussard13944032
43Rex Burkhead 42873753
44Charlie Davis14723750
45Ed Williams28933745
46Akili Smith22703711
47Peter Warrick66523552
48Cedric Peerman90703491
49Virgil Carter 33543454
50Brian Leonard53863360
51Carson Palmer971793165
52Tony Davis 42843165
53Michael Basnight13623080
54Ryan Fitzpatrick14603042
55Samaje Perine22633013
56Jon Kitna531012995
57Sam Wyche24432993
58Turk Schonert64622763
59Marc Logan12392131
60Larry Johnson7462040
61Jack Thompson32392006
62Jeff Cothran39571911
63De Dorsey16261910
64Donald Hollas20321750
65Chad Johnson 151241750
66Eddie Brown102251640
67Trayveon Williams21261570
68Mohamed Sanu57261532
69Jeremi Johnson96521492
70Greg Cook12251481
71Tommie Smiley8631461
72Marvin Jones 43161450
73Nick Luchey48331432
74Ryan Finley8211431
75Joe Burrow 10371423
76T.J. Houshmandzadeh105231421
77Darnay Scott109211370
78Tyler Boyd71151330
79Warren McVea1291331
80Estes Banks14341310
81Jeff Driskel9251302
82Brian Milne37341254
83Clem Turner14231050
84Ron Lamb46331000
85David McCluskey329941
86A.J. Green12711930
87Jeff Hayes163921
88Mike Dingle821910
89Rodney Tate2127790
90Ostell Miles2630781
91Alex Erickson 8018780
92Isaac Curtis16725760
93Dana Wright524740
94Andre Caldwell519730
95Curtis Keaton1911720
96Dave Walter316700
97Erik Wilhelm2219690
98Jimmy Hargrove1516661
99John Reaves2817632
100Scott Mitchell 910611
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Cincinnati Bengals pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.