Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Philadelphia Eagles

The table below shows the top 25 all-time rushing leaders in Philadelphia Eagles franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Eagles.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1LeSean McCoy901461679244
2Wilbert Montgomery1001465653845
3Brian Westbrook1071308599537
4Steve Van Buren831320586069
5Duce Staley981200480722
6Randall Cunningham122677448232
7Ricky Watters48975379431
8Miles Sanders57739370820
9Timmy Brown96850370329
10Tom Woodeshick111831356321
11Jalen Hurts93779355463
12Donovan McNabb148573324928
13Saquon Barkley32625314520
14Tom Sullivan80871313517
15Clarence Peaks83786292719
16Keith Byars105750267217
17Billy Ray Barnes60689239120
18Herschel Walker48554234414
19Anthony Toney67639229414
20Charlie Garner66495226117
21Correll Buckhalter74476215518
22Heath Sherman76537213010
23Michael Vick54298199815
24Frank Ziegler57519192611
25Swede Hanson45493190712

Note: Stats via Pro Football Reference and through 2025 NFL season.