Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Houston Texans

The table below shows the top 25 all-time rushing leaders in Houston Texans franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Texans.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1Arian Foster761454647254
2Domanick Williams40770319523
3Lamar Miller44716293413
4Alfred Blue7367324078
5Ben Tate40421199210
6Steve Slaton42425183212
7Deshaun Watson54307167717
8Dameon Pierce4241516748
9Ron Dayne24345138511
10David Carr7626812358
11Jonathan Wells60374116710
12Carlos Hyde1624510706
13Joe Mixon14245101611
14David Johnson252149196
15Devin Singletary172168984
16Woody Marks161967032
17Duke Johnson271606453
18Jonathan Grimes481396132
19C.J. Stroud461396094
20Ahman Green141445545
21James Allen161555190
22Rex Burkhead321485073
23Nick Chubb151225063
24Ryan Moats231274845
25Wali Lundy141244764

Note: Stats via Pro Football Reference and through 2025 NFL season.