EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Los Angeles Chargers


Franchise All-Time Passing Leaders: Los Angeles Chargers


The table below shows the all-time passing leaders in Los Angeles Chargers franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Chargers.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams


[Note: Stats are through the 2019 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGCompAtt.YardsTDINT
1Philip Rivers2284908759159271397198
2Dan Fouts1813297560443040254242
3John Hadl1541824364026938201211
4Stan Humphries7913352350160858573
5Drew Brees5911251809123488053
6Jack Kemp3038981559963749
7Doug Flutie2640873749012522
8John Friesz2940174743961920
9Jim Harbaugh 2137263641771824
10Billy Joe Tolliver2030559536712124
11Tobin Rote2824444936662932
12Ed Luther6124546031871223
13Ryan Leaf2127256731721333
14Craig Whelihan1926755731601429
15Mark Herrmann1822035525691318
16Jim McMahon 1217631821321010
17James Harris261563081796721
18Mark Malone 121472721580613
19Jesse Freitas 13982191244813
20Marty Domres22821791219517
21Sean Salisbury168216198458
22Erik Kramer678141788210
23Babe Laufenberg86914477845
24Gale Gilbert317712873535
25Dick Wood6419765547
26Wayne Clark254398647011
27Johnny Unitas 5347647137
28Jim Everett4367545714
29Mark Vlasic9479844625
30Steve Tensi15215240551
31Don Breaux14224340424
32Rick Neuheisel3405936711
33Hunter Enis13235536523
34Tom Flick11337336128
35Bob Gagliano7286533404
36Paul Lowe90102132611
37Moses Moreno7326031902
38Mike Kelley3172930510
39Billy Volek15254424912
40Gene Foster 68111924810
41Keith Lincoln 8181724051
42Bill Munson4203122511
43Todd Philcox2162817301
44LaDainian Tomlinson14181214370
45Clint Longley 3122413023
46Cliff Olander15122412503
47Jon Brittenum1491712511
48Kay Stephenson 7112611722
49Bob Clatterbuck2152311211
50Kellen Clemens24121810911
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Los Angeles Chargers pages:

More of our content: