EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Los Angeles Chargers

Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Los Angeles Chargers


The table below shows the all-time rushing leaders in Los Angeles Chargers franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Chargers.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

[Note: Stats are through the 2020 NFL season.]

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1LaDainian Tomlinson141288012490138
2Paul Lowe901015497238
3Marion Butts761031429731
4Melvin Gordon671059424036
5Ryan Mathews60923406123
6Natrone Means591013388534
7Chuck Muncie51773330943
8Don Woods75713285816
9Keith Lincoln 81573269815
10Dickie Post49568251917
11Gary Anderson 54548225011
12Mike Garrett46572223511
13Rod Bernstine63407200717
14Rickey Young42457192213
15Austin Ekeler5640119019
16Terrell Fletcher111526187110
17Tim Spencer78474179219
18Ronnie Harmon 9633216396
19Gene Foster 6844516134
20Cid Edwards3535515496
21James Brooks38323147112
22Mike Tolbert59341141020
23Bo Matthews78356137211
24Clarence Williams67394132717
25Brad Hubbert3828712709
26Michael Turner5922812576
27Earnest Jackson2830712188
28Darren Sproles 7824911546
29Lionel James6723110624
30Lydell Mitchell 2827710313
31John Hadl154288101315
32Gary Brown152539454
33Danny Woodhead372389195
34Russ Smith5221391510
35Curtis Adams272629077
36Mike Thomas 242098374
37Branden Oliver302267733
38Jermaine Fazande 202107334
39Leonard Russell152197137
40Eric Bieniemy621837114
41John Cappelletti361927059
42Justin Jackson 291386762
43Aaron Hayden171836363
44Philip Rivers2283656093
45Buford McGee3617259414
46Jeff Queen421725795
47Dan Fouts18122447613
48Bobby Jackson261244759
49Gerry McDougall251044696
50Donald Brown231444521
51Howie Ferguson 141264384
52Ronnie Brown371054361
53Kenny Bynum531404331
54Jesse Chatman41794283
55Doug Flutie26924055
56Jacque MacKinnon114863812
57Jim Allison43933782
58Hank Bauer8612337717
59Jack Kemp3010537115
60Drew Brees591353664
61Lorenzo Neal771053632
62Joshua Kelley141113542
63Charlie Flowers24903384
64Glen Bonner22943193
65Jacob Hester62943191
66Jackie Battle16953113
67Sam Scarber25763042
68Kalen Ballage8882903
69Robert Holmes13782897
70Bo Roberson14582753
71Tim Dwight47272742
72Mercury Morris 13502562
73Stan Humphries791222405
74Justin Herbert 15552345
75Curtis Brinkley23712271
76Mike Montgomery11602261
77Leon Burns14612231
78Rodney Culver11552183
79Joe Washington13622170
80Darrin Nelson23392110
81Curtis Conway43172003
82Kenneth Farrow13601920
83Marty Domres22341844
84Tremayne Stephens24591834
85Clint Jones12551701
86Mark Malone 12371694
87Vincent Jackson92141610
88Artie Owens57411541
89Fred Ford6201542
90Jim Harbaugh 21501500
91Eric Parker62131480
92Robert Chancey10421412
93Jim McMahon 12291410
94Lance Alworth110211372
95Ryan Leaf21551340
96Travis Benjamin47221340
97Tony Baker13421311
98Shawn Jefferson80111210
99Babe Laufenberg8311200
100Willie Frazier6251201
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Los Angeles Chargers pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.