Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Los Angeles Rams

The table below shows the top 25 all-time rushing leaders in Los Angeles Rams franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Rams.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1Steven Jackson13123961013856
2Eric Dickerson651525724556
3Marshall Faulk991447695958
4Lawrence McCutcheon891435618623
5Dick Bass1121218541734
6Todd Gurley731265540458
7Kyren Williams55838383436
8Dan Towler67672349343
9Les Josephson129797340717
10Tank Younger100682329631
11Wendell Tyler60720326633
12Cullen Bryant134802311920
13Jerome Bettis47796309113
14Willie Ellison83656290120
15Jon Arnett81688289219
16Cleveland Gary66667263424
17Jim Bertelsen68614246616
18Greg Bell34568237531
19John Cappelletti69632224615
20Charles White59504213314
21Tommy Wilson69389213013
22Dick Hoerner52450201028
23Larry Smith65473190811
24Darrell Henderson54442185415
25Joe Marconi71398176921

Note: Stats via Pro Football Reference and through 2025 NFL season.