Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Seattle Seahawks

The table below shows the top 25 all-time rushing leaders in Seattle Seahawks franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Seahawks.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1Shaun Alexander11921769429100
2Chris Warren1231559670644
3Curt Warner931649670555
4Marshawn Lynch831469638158
5Russell Wilson158846468923
6John Williams1231148457917
7Ricky Watters53994400922
8Kenneth Walker III58821355529
9Chris Carson49769350224
10Sherman Smith82810342928
11Maurice Morris10160426125
12Rashaad Penny42337191813
13Zach Charbonnet49427176121
14Dan Doornink92463153014
15Jim Zorn126308149117
16Julius Jones3134713914
17Thomas Rawls3431413367
18Justin Forsett5927812877
19Lamar Smith42282128610
20David Sims29293117419
21Derrick Fenner32317116719
22Matt Hasselbeck13829611298
23Dave Krieg129294109010
24David Hughes6929410092
25Robert Turbin492319280

Note: Stats via Pro Football Reference and through 2025 NFL season.