Franchise All-Time Rushing Leaders: Green Bay Packers

The table below shows the top 25 all-time rushing leaders in Green Bay Packers franchise history.

Stats included are only during the players' stint(s) as a member of the Packers.

More franchise leaders:

MORE: Franchise leaders for all 32 NFL teams

RankPlayerGAtt.YardsTD
1Ahman Green1041851832254
2Jim Taylor1191811820781
3Aaron Jones971177594045
4John Brockington851293502429
5Tony Canadeo1161025419726
6Ryan Grant67955414327
7Dorsey Levens1021006393728
8Clarke Hinkle1131171386035
9Gerry Ellis103836382625
10Paul Hornung104893371150
11Aaron Rodgers230719346635
12Eddie Lacy51788343523
13Edgar Bennett80936335319
14Donny Anderson84787316524
15Eddie Lee Ivery72667293323
16James Starks7661825069
17AJ Dillon60597242816
18Verne Lewellen102697236937
19Josh Jacobs32535225828
20Tobin Rote84419220529
21Ted Fritsch99620220031
22Howie Ferguson6554421206
23Tom Moore78503206920
24Terdell Middleton71559204415
25Jamaal Williams60500198510

Note: Stats via Pro Football Reference and through 2025 NFL season.