2026 MLB Power Rankings: Cincinnati Reds

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Cincinnati Reds for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-019.67201822221620
Week 28-415.1720112281119
Week 311-715.515162491118
Week 416-989613668
Week 519-116.676611566
Week 620-179.6771116978
Week 722-211417142111912
Week 826-2415171520141014
Week 929-2614.5181422101112
Week 1031-3016.5191918141415
Week 1132-3520.17192226201618
Week 1236-3921.5212126212020
Week 1337-4221.33202126212119
Week 1439-4622212325192222
Week 1542-4923.67252425232322
Week 1643-522424--242424
Week 1747-5424-2424242424
Week 1850-5723.33242324232323
Week 1955-5823.33242424222323
Week 2057-6223.4-2425242222
Week 2161-6623.67242425252123
Week 2263-7123.67252425252122
Week 2367-7323.33262424242121
Week 2469-7721.33242124201920
Week 2571-8123.33252525222122
Week 2673-8525252526252524