2026 MLB Power Rankings: Cleveland Guardians

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Cleveland Guardians for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-018.83192023201912
Week 28-513.17121418101312
Week 310-99.1761317586
Week 414-1210.51210129812
Week 516-1613.5111516131214
Week 619-1912.33111613121111
Week 724-2111.67111214121011
Week 829-228.83999989
Week 933-257769677
Week 1036-276.67679666
Week 1137-336.5588567
Week 1241-368.8310911869
Week 1342-399.33111011888
Week 1445-4210.8313121010911
Week 1547-4612121213121112
Week 1651-4610.511--91111
Week 1753-5011.2-101411129
Week 1856-5414131315131515
Week 1957-5813.33131315141213
Week 2059-6217-1617191419
Week 2162-6519.33172021201721
Week 2268-6614.5181213131615
Week 2370-6912.17121212121213
Week 2474-7313141312141213
Week 2578-7511.67121211111212
Week 2682-7610.17101010101110