2026 MLB Power Rankings: Houston Astros

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Houston Astros for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-014.83171316121219
Week 26-78799968
Week 38-1122.5192420292221
Week 410-1625.5252426272625
Week 511-1926242628272724
Week 615-2324.83262622262524
Week 717-2726.17262626272626
Week 820-3127.67272728282828
Week 925-3224.83272427202823
Week 1028-3521.5232222192221
Week 1131-3921.5212023212123
Week 1236-4222.67222223242223
Week 1339-4323232225232223
Week 1443-4618.33191821171916
Week 1546-4917.5191718171816
Week 1647-5120.7522--212020
Week 1750-5422-2221222223
Week 1855-5520.17172022212219
Week 1959-5712.83111216121412
Week 2062-6012.6-1214121312
Week 2164-6313121214141412
Week 2266-6714.67121517171413
Week 2371-6913131314131312
Week 2474-7212.17121213111312
Week 2576-7613.67131314151413
Week 2678-8014.67141515161513