2026 MLB Power Rankings: Los Angeles Angels

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Los Angeles Angels for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-026.33272727262625
Week 26-722.67252324192322
Week 39-1024.83272526212426
Week 412-1419.17192315172120
Week 512-2022.67222720232123
Week 615-2329302928302928
Week 716-2828.67302925292930
Week 817-3329.67303029302930
Week 921-3529.17302929292929
Week 1024-3928.33283028262929
Week 1127-4229.33302929302929
Week 1231-4728.5292928282829
Week 1334-4828.17292927282828
Week 1436-5126.5292826252724
Week 1537-5629.5293029293030
Week 1638-5929.530--292930
Week 1741-6229.2-2928302930
Week 1842-6929.17302928293029
Week 1943-7129.83303029303030
Week 2047-7429.8-3029303030
Week 2150-7729.17283028293030
Week 2252-8228282828272928
Week 2353-8729282830302929
Week 2456-9029.67303028303030
Week 2558-9429292929292929
Week 2660-9828.5282929282829