2026 MLB Power Rankings: New York Mets

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the New York Mets for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-06.55647710
Week 27-56.1710535410
Week 37-1213.67101810171215
Week 48-1625.17262725291826
Week 510-2024.33232527291725
Week 614-2226.67292429292227
Week 717-2526.33252726282428
Week 821-2821231918212223
Week 923-3324.5212524262526
Week 1027-3522.67212521222324
Week 1129-3822.33222319232324
Week 1234-4222.33232319222324
Week 1334-4624242521252425
Week 1436-5126.83262627292627
Week 1539-5426.17262626262627
Week 1640-5726.526--262727
Week 1743-6025.4-2524252627
Week 1846-6326252526262628
Week 1949-6625.5252526252626
Week 2053-6924.8-2524252525
Week 2158-7024.67252524242525
Week 2260-7324.33242524232525
Week 2363-7725.33252525262526
Week 2468-7824.5252525232524
Week 2569-8323.17232124212525
Week 2673-8523.5232323242325