2026 MLB Power Rankings: Philadelphia Phillies

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Philadelphia Phillies for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-05.33656924
Week 26-65.83847655
Week 38-1089561648
Week 48-1617.67211819201216
Week 510-1923.83252224302220
Week 617-2019.33211525191917
Week 720-2315.83181124131613
Week 825-2510.511812101210
Week 929-2711.510914111411
Week 1032-2911.33991571513
Week 1137-317.338610488
Week 1241-357.677610698
Week 1344-365.67656665
Week 1449-385.17566464
Week 1551-425.83567665
Week 1654-436.55--777
Week 1756-477-77777
Week 1857-527.5879777
Week 1961-549.1798991010
Week 2064-589-8810109
Week 2170-588.331188887
Week 2274-607.17778777
Week 2379-616.67777676
Week 2482-646.5767676
Week 2584-687777687
Week 2687-718.17989896