2026 MLB Power Rankings: San Diego Padres

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the San Diego Padres for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-014121616161113
Week 26-618191917201716
Week 312-65.17547393
Week 416-83.33345323
Week 519-114.67556444
Week 622-146.335610656
Week 725-177778767
Week 829-206.17767674
Week 931-246.33677765
Week 1032-289810101277
Week 1135-3213.8315151616912
Week 1239-3612.83131516131010
Week 1342-3714131115201213
Week 1443-4212.591414151013
Week 1546-4618.5171822201618
Week 1648-4817.2518--191715
Week 1750-5219-1819211819
Week 1855-5317.5201519191616
Week 1959-5611.33121112111111
Week 2065-5710.4-101281111
Week 2168-608.8310910798
Week 2272-6299910989
Week 2373-6710.3310911111011
Week 2478-689.831091010911
Week 2583-698.67989899
Week 2688-707.5878679