2026 MLB Power Rankings: San Francisco Giants

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the San Francisco Giants for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-015.83181714181315
Week 25-825222723292524
Week 36-1226.83232727302628
Week 411-1324.5242527222524
Week 513-1622.17212323192522
Week 614-2328.67282830282830
Week 718-2528292830262827
Week 820-3026282827222526
Week 922-3427.33282828272627
Week 1024-3827.5292827272826
Week 1128-4127.33282727282727
Week 1231-4528282727292928
Week 1333-4628.67282829292929
Week 1436-5027.67282728262829
Week 1538-5427272727282726
Week 1641-5525.7527--252625
Week 1742-6025.6-2626262525
Week 1846-6226272625272526
Week 1948-6725.33262624262525
Week 2050-7126.2-2626272626
Week 2152-7426.5262726282626
Week 2254-7927.17272727282727
Week 2358-8227272727272727
Week 2462-8527272727272727
Week 2564-8927272727272727
Week 2665-9426.83272727272726