2026 MLB Power Rankings: St. Louis Cardinals

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the St. Louis Cardinals for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-025252625252326
Week 27-524232526212425
Week 310-824.67202628222725
Week 414-1017141722122314
Week 517-1318.17171821172016
Week 621-1510.839121171610
Week 724-189.83810118139
Week 828-209.17810108118
Week 929-251091312998
Week 1032-2811.671314131389
Week 1137-288.8310913876
Week 1240-347.5977976
Week 1342-368999777
Week 1444-391112131211810
Week 1548-439.5101111898
Week 1650-4510.510--121010
Week 1752-4912.6-1413141111
Week 1854-5415141716151414
Week 1957-5819201919191918
Week 2061-6016.8-1718161716
Week 2165-6314.17151316131315
Week 2266-6814.33131614141316
Week 2370-7017.33171917171618
Week 2472-7516.17151817151616
Week 2575-7817.17171718171618
Week 2677-8118.5201918191817