2026 MLB Power Rankings: Texas Rangers

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Texas Rangers for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-015161415171414
Week 27-515.5141514172013
Week 39-911.581112101612
Week 412-1212.6711119141615
Week 515-1612.8313138151513
Week 617-1914.83161412171416
Week 721-2215161512161714
Week 824-2515.17151713151615
Week 925-3018.83192113221721
Week 1030-3217.5171614202018
Week 1133-3414.67171412131715
Week 1236-4016.83191715151718
Week 1338-4218.83191817191921
Week 1444-4314.17171114141415
Week 1546-4614.17131414151514
Week 1649-471312--141313
Week 1751-5115-1615151415
Week 1855-5312.5111214141212
Week 1957-5818.5181821181719
Week 2060-6115-1519131513
Week 2162-6517.17161723161516
Week 2266-6815.5161418161514
Week 2369-7117.67181619181817
Week 2472-7417171619181715
Week 2576-7616.33161616161816
Week 2678-8013.17121413141412