2026 MLB Power Rankings: Washington Nationals

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Washington Nationals for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-029292929292929
Week 24-828282828253029
Week 38-1026.83302825232827
Week 411-1425.83282624232727
Week 514-1725.83272826212627
Week 617-2022.5232720212123
Week 721-2222.5212423232222
Week 825-2519.83162125192117
Week 929-2817.33171719162015
Week 1031-3216.67161817161716
Week 1135-3416141717141816
Week 1240-3713.17151314121411
Week 1341-4013121513111314
Week 1445-4314.5161616121314
Week 1548-4614.33141515141315
Week 1648-491716--181519
Week 1752-5117-1716171718
Week 1855-5412.67151411101313
Week 1956-6019.83212218201820
Week 2059-6317.2-1815171917
Week 2161-6722.33222320222324
Week 2262-7323.5232321262424
Week 2367-7522.33222121252322
Week 2467-8123232421252223
Week 2571-8223.33242321252324
Week 2675-8421212121232119