2026 MLB Power Rankings: New York Yankees

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the New York Yankees for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-03.33432452
Week 28-32222222
Week 310-83.17222724
Week 415-94433734
Week 520-112.67233323
Week 625-122.17222232
Week 727-174.17432655
Week 830-205.33546746
Week 934-224.67553546
Week 1036-254443445
Week 1141-264.5444654
Week 1246-293.67442444
Week 1348-313.83443444
Week 1448-384.83453656
Week 1550-426.336551057
Week 1654-425.256--555
Week 1757-455-53665
Week 1861-475.17654655
Week 1964-516.17766756
Week 2068-526.2-67666
Week 2171-555.83665666
Week 2275-575.67665566
Week 2380-605.17565555
Week 2483-625.17655555
Week 2588-644.5544455
Week 2691-675.17554755