2026 MLB Power Rankings: Athletics

Throughout the 2026 MLB season, we will compile a consensus MLB Power Rankings that averages the rankings of all 30 MLB teams.

Below you will find a roundup for the Athletics for each iteration of our consensus 2026 MLB Power Rankings.

The average is for all sources factored into that iteration's rankings, which will fall into the range of 1 (best) to 30 (worst).

WeekRecordAvg.MLBESPNATHCBSUSATNBC
Week 10-021.67222321152524
Week 24-725.83262626242627
Week 310-818.83242223112013
Week 413-1219172023152019
Week 516-1414.83141614111915
Week 618-1813.5131314131513
Week 722-2011.33101313101210
Week 825-2413.67121615131313
Week 927-2914.33131616121316
Week 1030-3118.67181720211620
Week 1133-3519.83201920221919
Week 1238-3917.67161622161917
Week 1338-4218181919161818
Week 1441-4619.17182120181820
Week 1541-5123.5202524242523
Week 1641-5525.7525--272526
Week 1743-5926.8-2727272726
Week 1845-6327.67262829282827
Week 1945-6927.83272827292828
Week 2047-7428-2828282828
Week 2149-7829.5302930302929
Week 2253-8129.67303030293029
Week 2354-8628.83292929283028
Week 2459-8828.33282830282828
Week 2561-9128282828282828
Week 2663-9528.5292828292928