EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Denver Broncos


Denver Broncos 2019 NFL Snap Counts


The table below shows snap counts for Denver Broncos players for the 2019 NFL season.

More seasons:

MORE: Snap counts for all 32 NFL teams

PlayerPos.Off.
Snaps
Pct.Def.
Snaps
Pct.S/T
Snaps
Pct.
Brandon AllenQB17617.32%00%00%
Drew LockQB30630.12%00%00%
Joe FlaccoQB53252.36%00%00%
Royce FreemanRB50649.8%00%00%
Phillip LindsayRB51350.49%00%00%
Devontae BookerRB262.56%00%19545.03%
Andy JanovichFB13012.8%00%10223.56%
Courtland SuttonWR93391.83%00%40.92%
Tim PatrickWR28728.25%00%133%
Emmanuel Sanders WR35534.94%00%00%
DaeSean HamiltonWR65364.27%00%10.23%
Fred BrownWR1009.84%00%20346.88%
River CracraftWR50.49%00%133%
Juwann WinfreeWR141.38%00%4911.32%
Diontae SpencerWR706.89%00%14934.41%
Noah FantTE69568.41%00%00%
Andrew BeckTE23022.64%00%19745.5%
Troy FumagalliTE15615.35%00%10023.09%
Jeff HeuermanTE39739.07%00%00%
Elijah WilkinsonT83582.19%00%5212.01%
Garett Bolles T101599.9%00%6314.55%
Ja'Wuan JamesT636.2%00%20.46%
Quinn BaileyT00%00%61.39%
Jake Rodgers T11811.61%00%5412.47%
Dalton RisnerG97796.16%00%5813.39%
Ronald LearyG75574.31%00%00%
Austin SchlottmannG26125.69%00%7717.78%
Connor McGovernC101499.8%00%122.77%
Patrick MorrisC373.64%00%112.54%
Derek WolfeDE00%52549.58%92.08%
DeMarcus WalkerDE10.1%22020.77%8720.09%
Dre'Mont JonesDE10.1%28426.82%11125.64%
Adam GotsisDE00%27425.87%8920.55%
Jonathan HarrisDE00%494.63%133%
Kyle PekoDT00%151.42%10.23%
Deyon SizerDT00%50.47%00%
Shelby HarrisNT00%63860.25%7417.09%
Mike PurcellNT10.1%41639.28%12328.41%
Malik ReedLB00%46844.19%20447.11%
Alexander JohnsonLB00%73169.03%9221.25%
Bradley ChubbLB00%23622.29%184.16%
Todd Davis LB00%90084.99%204.62%
Josey JewellLB00%21520.3%25659.12%
Von MillerLB00%83779.04%00%
Jeremiah AttaochuLB00%32230.41%11526.56%
Justin HollinsLB00%26725.21%13030.02%
Keishawn BierriaLB00%00%7016.17%
Ahmad GoodenLB00%242.27%388.78%
Joseph JonesLB00%60.57%27663.74%
Josh WatsonLB00%00%13831.87%
Corey NelsonLB00%10710.1%9521.94%
Kareem JacksonCB00%84279.51%00%
Chris Harris Jr.CB00%104798.87%20.46%
De'Vante BausbyCB00%13612.84%429.7%
Davontae HarrisCB00%42940.51%16237.41%
Duke DawsonCB00%34532.58%7417.09%
Isaac YiadomCB00%50447.59%20848.04%
Coty SensabaughCB00%171.61%266%
Trey MarshallSS00%16015.11%31272.06%
Will ParksFS00%54050.99%8820.32%
Justin Simmons FS00%105699.72%9622.17%
Casey KreiterLS10.1%00%14633.72%
Alijah HolderDB00%00%235.31%
Brandon McManusK10.1%00%13531.18%
Colby WadmanP10.1%00%14633.72%
Stats via Pro Football Reference

More Denver Broncos pages:

More of our content: