EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Arizona Cardinals

Historical Won-Loss Records (Head to Head): Arizona Cardinals

The table below shows Arizona Cardinals results head-to-head versus other NFL franchises.

More: Arizona Cardinals Year-by-Year Records

More: NFL Playoffs: Active Playoff Streaks and Droughts

REGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
OpponentGW-L-TW-L%PFPAW-L-TW-L%PFPA
Atlanta Falcons3116-15-00.5166697351-0-01.0003024
Baltimore Ravens72-5-00.2861341490-0-0
Buffalo Bills125-7-00.4172692920-0-0
Carolina Panthers164-12-00.2502873911-2-00.3336489
Chicago Bears9429-59-60.340123618390-0-0
Cincinnati Bengals126-6-00.5002972970-0-0
Cleveland Browns5216-33-30.33798813020-0-0
Dallas Cowboys9033-56-10.372159120761-0-01.000207
Denver Broncos111-9-10.1361593340-0-0
Detroit Lions7128-37-60.437116313300-0-0
Green Bay Packers7524-47-40.347101413822-1-00.66793106
Houston Texans53-2-00.6001261110-0-0
Indianapolis Colts178-9-00.4713053540-0-0
Jacksonville Jaguars64-2-00.6671431420-0-0
Kansas City Chiefs133-9-10.2691843130-0-0
Las Vegas Raiders104-6-00.4002102330-0-0
Los Angeles Chargers144-10-00.2862773670-0-0
Los Angeles Rams8839-47-20.455168918210-2-00.0003469
Miami Dolphins133-10-00.2312313600-0-0
Minnesota Vikings2712-15-00.4446106550-2-00.0003571
New England Patriots157-8-00.4672802990-0-0
New Orleans Saints3015-15-00.5006806740-1-00.0001445
New York Giants12946-81-20.364222728110-0-0
New York Jets104-6-00.4001941710-0-0
Philadelphia Eagles11958-56-50.508233925662-1-00.6676053
Pittsburgh Steelers6023-34-30.408110911860-1-00.0002327
San Francisco 49ers6129-32-00.475125813680-0-0
Seattle Seahawks4622-23-10.48992211490-0-0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2111-10-00.5244233960-0-0
Tennessee Titans128-4-00.6672972390-0-0
Washington Commanders12647-77-20.381235628110-0-0

Records updated through 2021 NFL season. Stats provided by Pro-Football-Reference.com.

More Arizona Cardinals pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.