EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Arizona Cardinals

Historical Won-Loss Records (Head to Head): Arizona Cardinals


The table below shows Arizona Cardinals results head-to-head versus other NFL franchises.

More: Arizona Cardinals Year-by-Year Records

More: NFL Playoffs: Active Playoff Streaks and Droughts

H2H RECORDSREGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
OpponentGW-L-TW-L%PFPAW-L-TW-L%PFPA
Atlanta Falcons3116-15-00.5166697351-0-013024
Baltimore Ravens72-5-00.2861341490-0-0
Buffalo Bills125-7-00.4172692920-0-0
Carolina Panthers154-11-00.2672773571-2-00.3336489
Chicago Bears9328-59-60.333120318170-0-0
Cincinnati Bengals126-6-00.52972970-0-0
Cleveland Browns5115-33-30.32495112880-0-0
Dallas Cowboys8932-56-10.365156620541-0-01207
Denver Broncos111-9-10.1361593340-0-0
Detroit Lions7028-36-60.443115113000-0-0
Green Bay Packers7424-46-40.35199313582-1-00.66793106
Houston Texans42-2-00.5951060-0-0
Indianapolis Colts168-8-00.52893320-0-0
Jacksonville Jaguars53-2-00.61121230-0-0
Kansas City Chiefs133-9-10.2691843130-0-0
Las Vegas Raiders104-6-00.42102330-0-0
Los Angeles Chargers144-10-00.2862773670-0-0
Los Angeles Rams8638-46-20.453162917710-1-002335
Miami Dolphins133-10-00.2312313600-0-0
Minnesota Vikings2611-15-00.4235766220-2-003571
New England Patriots157-8-00.4672802990-0-0
New Orleans Saints3015-15-00.56806740-1-001445
New York Giants12946-81-20.364222728110-0-0
New York Jets104-6-00.41941710-0-0
Philadelphia Eagles11958-56-50.508233925662-1-00.6676053
Pittsburgh Steelers6023-34-30.408110911860-1-002327
San Francisco 49ers5927-32-00.458121013410-0-0
Seattle Seahawks4421-22-10.48986910980-0-0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2111-10-00.5244233960-0-0
Tennessee Titans117-4-00.6362592260-0-0
Washington Football Team12647-77-20.381235628110-0-0

Records updated through 2020 NFL season. Stats provided by Pro-Football-Reference.com.

More Arizona Cardinals pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.