Historical Won-Loss Records (Head to Head): Carolina Panthers

The table below shows Carolina Panthers results head-to-head versus other NFL franchises.

More: Carolina Panthers Year-by-Year Records

More: NFL Playoffs: Active Playoff Streaks and Droughts

REGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
OpponentGW-L-TW-L%PFPAW-L-TW-L%PFPA
Arizona Cardinals1913-6-00.6844653702-1-00.6678964
Atlanta Falcons6225-37-00.403124813660-0-0
Baltimore Ravens74-3-00.5711221530-0-0
Buffalo Bills92-7-00.2221242130-0-0
Chicago Bears123-9-00.2502042711-0-01.0002921
Cincinnati Bengals83-4-10.4382132050-0-0
Cleveland Browns74-3-00.5711481240-0-0
Dallas Cowboys164-12-00.2502883612-0-01.0005527
Denver Broncos82-6-00.2501451910-1-00.0001024
Detroit Lions128-4-00.6672982520-0-0
Green Bay Packers187-11-00.3894094880-1-00.0001330
Houston Texans75-2-00.7141381100-0-0
Indianapolis Colts85-3-00.6251451900-0-0
Jacksonville Jaguars94-5-00.4441442040-0-0
Kansas City Chiefs82-6-00.2501861770-0-0
Las Vegas Raiders84-4-00.5002031960-0-0
Los Angeles Chargers86-2-00.751711350-0-0
Los Angeles Rams2313-10-00.5654734841-1-00.5006057
Miami Dolphins93-6-00.3331792230-0-0
Minnesota Vikings176-11-00.3533533430-0-0
New England Patriots84-4-00.5001392080-1-00.0002932
New Orleans Saints6229-33-00.468127613750-1-00.0002631
New York Giants137-6-00.5383193051-0-01.000230
New York Jets96-3-00.6671921630-0-0
Philadelphia Eagles134-9-00.3082563181-0-01.000143
Pittsburgh Steelers81-7-00.1251142510-0-0
San Francisco 49ers2313-10-00.5655545340-1-00.0001023
Seattle Seahawks144-10-00.2862503191-2-00.3336289
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5126-25-00.510107410150-0-0
Tennessee Titans73-4-00.4291251400-0-0
Washington Commanders187-11-00.3893823940-0-0

Records updated through 2025 NFL season. Stats via by Pro-Football-Reference.com.