EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
New Orleans Saints


Historical Won-Loss Records (Head to Head): New Orleans Saints


The table below shows New Orleans Saints results head-to-head versus other NFL franchises.

More: New Orleans Saints Year-by-Year Records

More: NFL Playoffs: Active Playoff Streaks and Droughts



H2H RECORDSREGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
OpponentGW-L-TW-L%PFPAW-L-TW-L%PFPA
Arizona Cardinals3015-15-00.5006746801-0-01.0004514
Atlanta Falcons10149-52-00.485213422440-1-00.0002027
Baltimore Ravens72-5-00.2861521950-0-0
Buffalo Bills117-4-00.6362831930-0-0
Carolina Panthers5025-25-00.500111510971-0-01.0003126
Chicago Bears2916-13-00.5525955850-2-00.0002055
Cincinnati Bengals147-7-00.5002852920-0-0
Cleveland Browns185-13-00.2783114150-0-0
Dallas Cowboys3013-17-00.4335726140-0-0
Denver Broncos112-9-00.1822263010-0-0
Detroit Lions2512-12-10.5005374841-0-01.0004528
Green Bay Packers259-16-00.3605886970-0-0
Houston Texans53-2-00.6001171180-0-0
Indianapolis Colts138-5-00.6153122721-0-01.0003117
Jacksonville Jaguars75-2-00.7141741410-0-0
Kansas City Chiefs115-6-00.4552472600-0-0
Los Angeles Chargers125-7-00.4172343230-0-0
Los Angeles Rams7533-42-00.440156117121-1-00.5005454
Miami Dolphins126-6-00.5002472460-0-0
Minnesota Vikings3011-19-00.3675617521-4-00.200101161
New England Patriots144-10-00.2862993360-0-0
New York Giants3014-16-00.4676696810-0-0
New York Jets137-6-00.5382682170-0-0
Oakland Raiders136-6-10.5003172860-0-0
Philadelphia Eagles2812-16-00.4295836423-1-00.7509398
Pittsburgh Steelers169-7-00.5623203550-0-0
San Francisco 49ers7626-48-20.355144118620-1-00.0003236
Seattle Seahawks148-6-00.5712993370-2-00.0005164
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5635-21-00.625128110680-0-0
Tennessee Titans156-8-10.4333213410-0-0
Washington Redskins2710-17-00.3705576590-0-0


Records updated through 2019 NFL season. Stats provided by Pro-Football-Reference.com.

More of our content: