EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Philadelphia Eagles


Historical Won-Loss Records (Head to Head): Philadelphia Eagles


The table below shows Philadelphia Eagles results head-to-head versus other NFL franchises.

More: Philadelphia Eagles Year-by-Year Records

More: NFL Playoffs: Active Playoff Streaks and Droughts



H2H RECORDSREGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
OpponentGW-L-TW-L%PFPAW-L-TW-L%PFPA
Arizona Cardinals11856-57-50.496254023061-2-00.3335360
Atlanta Falcons3217-14-10.5476905983-1-00.7507540
Baltimore Ravens52-2-10.500821060-0-0
Buffalo Bills148-6-00.5712762580-0-0
Carolina Panthers117-4-00.6362752220-1-00.000314
Chicago Bears4313-29-10.3146609353-1-00.7508871
Cincinnati Bengals133-9-10.2692223600-0-0
Cleveland Browns4917-31-10.35793012110-0-0
Dallas Cowboys11852-66-00.441234425451-3-00.25055105
Denver Broncos138-5-00.6153013190-0-0
Detroit Lions3416-16-20.5007137071-0-01.0005837
Green Bay Packers4215-27-00.3577218952-1-00.6675351
Houston Texans55-0-01.0001561020-0-0
Indianapolis Colts199-10-00.4744074670-0-0
Jacksonville Jaguars63-3-00.5001381170-0-0
Kansas City Chiefs84-4-00.5001891760-0-0
Los Angeles Chargers125-7-00.4172422350-0-0
Los Angeles Rams3921-17-10.5517987921-2-00.3334550
Miami Dolphins156-9-00.4003092960-0-0
Minnesota Vikings2510-15-00.4005696044-0-01.00012251
New England Patriots137-6-00.5382932861-1-00.5006257
New Orleans Saints2816-12-00.5716425831-3-00.2509893
New York Giants17286-84-20.506330833312-2-00.5007778
New York Jets1111-0-01.0003021770-0-0
Oakland Raiders127-5-00.5832282420-1-00.0001027
Pittsburgh Steelers7847-28-30.622147711161-0-01.000210
San Francisco 49ers3213-18-10.4227497190-1-00.000014
Seattle Seahawks177-10-00.4123053640-1-00.000917
Tampa Bay Buccaneers158-7-00.5332812712-2-00.5007963
Tennessee Titans127-5-00.5832802460-0-0
Washington Redskins17180-85-60.485362833900-1-00.000620


Records updated through 2019 NFL season. Stats provided by Pro-Football-Reference.com.

Note: Head-to-head records above exclude matchups against now-defunct franchises, such as the Brooklyn Tigers and Boston Yanks, as examples.

More of our content: