EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog
Washington

Historical Won-Loss Records (Head to Head): Washington Football Team


The table below shows Washington Football Team results head-to-head versus other NFL franchises.

More: Washington Football Team Year-by-Year Records

More: NFL Playoffs: Active Playoff Streaks and Droughts

H2H RECORDSREGULAR SEASONPLAYOFFS
OpponentGW-L-TW-L%PFPAW-L-TW-L%PFPA
Arizona Cardinals12677-47-20.619281123560-0-0
Atlanta Falcons2514-10-10.5806125171-0-01.000247
Baltimore Ravens73-4-00.4291111330-0-0
Buffalo Bills145-9-00.3572452891-0-01.0003724
Carolina Panthers169-7-00.5623273540-0-0
Chicago Bears4422-21-10.5118199074-3-00.571130194
Cincinnati Bengals115-5-10.5002442240-0-0
Cleveland Browns4712-34-10.26678311760-0-0
Dallas Cowboys12045-73-20.383234128062-0-01.0005720
Denver Broncos136-7-00.4622982541-0-01.0004210
Detroit Lions4328-15-00.6519177213-0-01.0009930
Green Bay Packers3515-19-10.4435956831-2-00.3334059
Houston Texans52-3-00.400111950-0-0
Indianapolis Colts3110-21-00.3236118010-0-0
Jacksonville Jaguars76-1-00.8571791240-0-0
Kansas City Chiefs101-9-00.1001662920-0-0
Las Vegas Raiders136-7-00.4622902750-1-00.000938
Los Angeles Chargers117-4-00.6362682390-0-0
Los Angeles Rams3724-12-10.6628477212-2-00.5009448
Miami Dolphins135-8-00.3852162411-1-00.5003431
Minnesota Vikings2210-12-00.4554905573-2-00.60010286
New England Patriots116-5-00.5452122650-0-0
New Orleans Saints2717-10-00.6306595570-0-0
New York Giants17668-104-40.398315835951-1-00.5002817
New York Jets128-4-00.6672652260-0-0
Philadelphia Eagles17387-80-60.520343736591-0-01.000206
Pittsburgh Steelers7943-33-30.563147012760-0-0
San Francisco 49ers3011-18-10.3835637031-3-00.2506793
Seattle Seahawks1812-6-00.6673432830-3-00.0003879
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2111-10-00.5243814041-2-00.3335355
Tennessee Titans136-7-00.4622502740-0-0

Records updated through 2020 NFL season. Stats provided by Pro-Football-Reference.com.

More Washington Football Team pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.