EDSFootball.com
Follow us:
Home Blog

2020 NFL Team Rushing Offense Stats


The table below ranks all 32 NFL teams in rushing yardage per game.

More 2020 team stats:

Individual 2020 NFL stat leaders:

MORE: 2019 NFL Rushing Offense Stats

MORE: NFL Stats Home

RankTeamATT.YDSYPGYPCTD
1Baltimore Ravens5553071191.95.5324
2Tennessee Titans5212690168.15.1626
3Cleveland Browns4952374148.44.821
4New England Patriots5022346146.64.6720
5Minnesota Vikings4682283142.74.8820
6New Orleans Saints4942265141.64.5930
7Arizona Cardinals4792237139.84.6722
8Green Bay Packers4432118132.44.7816
9Philadelphia Eagles4032027126.75.0316
10Los Angeles Rams4732018126.14.2719
11Indianapolis Colts4591996124.84.3520
12Seattle Seahawks4111971123.24.815
13Denver Broncos4421918119.94.3413
14Las Vegas Raiders4571916119.84.1920
15San Francisco 49ers4371889118.14.3219
16Kansas City Chiefs4031799112.44.4613
17Dallas Cowboys4301788111.84.1614
18Los Angeles Chargers4661784111.53.8312
19New York Giants3991768110.54.4313
20Buffalo Bills4111723107.74.1916
21Carolina Panthers4071704106.54.1919
22Miami Dolphins4281688105.53.9415
23New York Jets4061683105.24.159
24Cincinnati Bengals4111668104.34.0613
25Chicago Bears3931647102.94.1912
26Washington4001611100.74.0318
27Atlanta Falcons409153295.83.7513
28Tampa Bay Buccaneers369151994.94.1216
28Jacksonville Jaguars337151994.94.519
30Detroit Lions367149993.74.0817
31Houston Texans344146691.64.2610
32Pittsburgh Steelers373135184.43.6212

More stats:

Also, check out more of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.